Is Simple Truth No Sugar Dijon + Honey Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural honey flavor
natural honey flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, canola oil, white distilled vinegar, apple cider vinegar, mustard seed, white wine vinegar, salt, egg yolk, dehydrated onion, natural honey flavor, xanthan gum, citric acid, turmeric, stevia, spices, dehydrated garlic. Contains: egg. May contain: wheat, anchovy, soy, milk, sesame.
Check Simple Truth No Sugar Dijon + Honey Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth No Sugar Dijon + Honey Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


