Is Simple Truth Nutritional Yeast Seasoning Corn Free?
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- inactive dry yeast
inactive dry yeast
Dietitian noteYeast refers to a group of microorganisms used in baking and fermentation, often grown on a carbohydrate source such as glucose or molasses. Yeast should be avoided on a corn-free diet when the growth medium is derived from corn; please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INACTIVE DRY YEAST, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID (FOLATE), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check Simple Truth Nutritional Yeast Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Nutritional Yeast Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Simple Truth Nutritional Yeast Seasoning is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Flake


