Is Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Creamer Sweet Crème Naturally Flavored Oat Free?

Description
Sweet crème–flavored creamer has a smooth, creamy texture that blends readily into coffee, tea, smoothies, and hot cereal. Reviewers commonly praise its pleasant sweetness and easy mixing; a minority mention it can taste overly sweet, become slightly thin, or separate in some preparations, especially when warmed during storage or heating.
Why it's not oat free
- hydrolyzed oats
hydrolyzed oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet crème–flavored creamer has a smooth, creamy texture that blends readily into coffee, tea, smoothies, and hot cereal. Reviewers commonly praise its pleasant sweetness and easy mixing; a minority mention it can taste overly sweet, become slightly thin, or separate in some preparations, especially when warmed during storage or heating.
Ingredients
OATMILK (FILTERED WATER, HYDROLYZED OATS), CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, BAKING SODA, GELLAN GUM.
Check Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Creamer Sweet Crème Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Creamer Sweet Crème Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Breyers Non Dairy Vanilla Oatmilk Frozen Oat Milk Dessert
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Trader Joe's Oat Non-Dairy Creamer Brown Sugar
So Delicious Dairy Free S'Mores Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, 1 Pint
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle


