Is Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Sea Salt Caramel Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Caramel Swirl: (water, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Corn Starch, Salt, Almond Paste, Apple Extract [for Color], Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate), Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Oat Concentrate, Pea Protein, Cellulose Gel, Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Palm Oil, Almond Paste, Apple Extract (for Color), Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains: Almonds.
Check Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Sea Salt Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


