Is Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Sea Salt Caramel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Caramel Swirl: (water, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Corn Starch, Salt, Almond Paste, Apple Extract [for Color], Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate), Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Oat Concentrate, Pea Protein, Cellulose Gel, Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Palm Oil, Almond Paste, Apple Extract (for Color), Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains: Almonds.
Check Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Sea Salt Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


