Is Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Strawberry Graham Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Graham Cracker Swirl (graham Cracker Crumb [enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Graham Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Molasses], Peanut Oil, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon), Strawberries, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Oat Concentrate, Pea Protein, Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Cellulose Gel, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color). Contains: Wheat. May Contain: Soy.
Check Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Strawberry Graham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Strawberry Graham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


