Is Simple Truth® Orange Flavored Vitamin C Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
: Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Sunflower Oil, Color Added (Organic Annatto), Organic Carnauba Wax.
Check Simple Truth® Orange Flavored Vitamin C Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Orange Flavored Vitamin C Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Ketchup -- 20 oz
Simple Truth Rice & Almond Thin Crackers
Simple Truth® Animal Crackers Gluten Free -- 8 oz
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


