Is Simple Truth Organic® 4 Cheese Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
- milk
- pasteurized organic cow's milk
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic muenster cheese
- organic provolone cheese
- organic romano cheese made from cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
cultured pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Diced Tomatoes in Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Onion, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Romano Cheese Made from Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Organic Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Muenster Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Black Pepper, Organic Dried Oregano, Organic Dried Basil.
Check Simple Truth Organic® 4 Cheese Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic® 4 Cheese Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic® 4 Cheese Pasta Sauce is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


