Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simple Truth Organic™ 54% Cacao Dark Chocolate with Coconut Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor (Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA 95% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients), Organic Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA 95% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients), Organic Coconut Milk Powder (Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA 95% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients) (Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Maltodextrin), Organic Ground Coconut Flakes (Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA 95% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients), Organic Vanilla Pods (Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA 95% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients).

Check Simple Truth Organic™ 54% Cacao Dark Chocolate with Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ 54% Cacao Dark Chocolate with Coconut is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingDipping
Wheat Free? Simple Truth Organic™ 54% Cacao Dark Chocolate with Coconut | Spoonful