Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simple Truth Organic™ 71% Cacao Baobab Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Baobab Fruit Powder, Organic Vanilla Pods,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa 95% Fair Trade Certified , Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Vanilla Pods,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa 95% Fair Trade Certified

Check Simple Truth Organic™ 71% Cacao Baobab Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ 71% Cacao Baobab Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Simple Truth Organic™ 71% Cacao Baobab Dark Chocolate | Spoonful