Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simple Truth Organic™ 71% Cacao Dark Chocolate with Maca Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Maca Powder, Organic Vanilla Pods, May Contain: Milk, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa May Contain: Milk, Almonds

Check Simple Truth Organic™ 71% Cacao Dark Chocolate with Maca against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ 71% Cacao Dark Chocolate with Maca is available at 2 retailers

KrogerVitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthyBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Wheat Free? Simple Truth Organic™ 71% Cacao Dark Chocolate with Maca | Spoonful