Is Simple Truth Organic™ Air-Chilled Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- skinless organic chicken thighs
skinless organic chicken thighs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Boneless, skinless organic chicken thighs
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Air-Chilled Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Air-Chilled Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Ketchup -- 20 oz
Simple Truth® Organic Dijon Mustard -- 12 oz
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


