Is Simple Truth Organic™ Baby Arugula Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Arugula.
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Baby Arugula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Baby Arugula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Baby Arugula is available at 8 retailers
KrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
PepperyBitter
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishing


