Is Simple Truth Organic™ Baby Carrots Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutrifacts Based On Usda Food-a-pedia,com, (basic Carrot), Cup, Raw.

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Baby Carrots against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Baby Carrots is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSalad