Is Simple Truth Organic Baked Energy Bar Iced Oatmeal Cookie Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat hull fiber
- organic oats
- organic oat flour
- organic oat blend
organic oat hull fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oat Blend (organic Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oat Hull Fiber), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Vanilla Chips (organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Rice Maltodextrin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Baking Powder, Organic Cinnamon. May Contain: Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Walnuts.
Check Simple Truth Organic Baked Energy Bar Iced Oatmeal Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic Baked Energy Bar Iced Oatmeal Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


