Is Simple Truth Organic Baked Energy Bar Iced Oatmeal Cookie Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat blend
- organic oats
- organic oat flour
- organic oat hull fiber
organic oat blend
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oat Blend (organic Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oat Hull Fiber), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Vanilla Chips (organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Rice Maltodextrin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Baking Powder, Organic Cinnamon. May Contain: Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Walnuts.
Check Simple Truth Organic Baked Energy Bar Iced Oatmeal Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic Baked Energy Bar Iced Oatmeal Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


