Is Simple Truth Organic Banana Chips Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, sweet banana slices deliver a crisp, tropical flavor with a firm bite and light chew; commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to trail mix, sprinkled on yogurt or cereal, and used in baking or lunchboxes. Reviewers often cite dependable crunch, pronounced sweetness, and convenient, resealable packaging for portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic bananas, organic coconut oil, organic evaporated cane sugar. Contains: coconut. Processed on equipment that also processes peanuts, other tree nuts, milk, soy, wheat.

Check Simple Truth Organic Banana Chips against your own diets in the app.