Is Simple Truth Organic™ BBQ Potato Chips 6 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Potatoes, Organic Oil Blend (Sunflower Oil, Safflower Oil, Red Palm Fruit Oil), Organic Barbecue Seasoning (Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Paprika, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika, Organic Vinegar Powder (Organic Vinegar, Organic Maltodextrin), Citric Acid, Organic Spices, Organic Stevia Extract)

Check Simple Truth Organic™ BBQ Potato Chips 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ BBQ Potato Chips 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go