Is Simple Truth Organic™ Blueberry Grape Kombucha Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Kombucha (Water, Organic Black Tea, Organic Sugar, Active Cultures), Organic Sugar, Organic Blueberry Juice, Organic Concord Grape Juice, Organic Blueberry Flavor, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), L, Rhamnosus

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Blueberry Grape Kombucha against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Blueberry Grape Kombucha is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep