Is Simple Truth Organic™ Brussels Sprouts Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brussels Sprouts

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Brussels Sprouts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Brussels Sprouts is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
BitterEarthyNuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep