Is Simple Truth® Organic Bulgogi Seasoning Blend -- 2.68 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic yeast extract
- natural flavor
organic yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Maple Sugar, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Maltodextrin), Organic Vinegar Powder (Organic Rice Maltodextrin, Organic Vinegar), Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Molasses Powder (Organic Rice Maltodextrin, Organic Molasses), Organic Ginger, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Chili Pepper, Natural Flavor, Sesame Oil, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Organic Paprika Extract, Organic Capsicum Extract, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rice Concentrate Added As Processing Aids, Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, Allergen Statement: Contains Soy
Check Simple Truth® Organic Bulgogi Seasoning Blend -- 2.68 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Bulgogi Seasoning Blend -- 2.68 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Bulgogi Seasoning Blend -- 2.68 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


