Is Simple Truth® Organic Bulgogi Seasoning Blend -- 2.68 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Maple Sugar, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Maltodextrin), Organic Vinegar Powder (Organic Rice Maltodextrin, Organic Vinegar), Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Molasses Powder (Organic Rice Maltodextrin, Organic Molasses), Organic Ginger, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Chili Pepper, Natural Flavor, Sesame Oil, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Organic Paprika Extract, Organic Capsicum Extract, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rice Concentrate Added As Processing Aids, Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, Allergen Statement: Contains Soy
Check Simple Truth® Organic Bulgogi Seasoning Blend -- 2.68 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Bulgogi Seasoning Blend -- 2.68 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Bulgogi Seasoning Blend -- 2.68 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


