Is Simple Truth Organic Chicken Breast in Water, Chunk, 4 Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked organic chicken breast meat

cooked organic chicken breast meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Organic Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Sea Salt.

Check Simple Truth Organic Chicken Breast in Water, Chunk, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic Chicken Breast in Water, Chunk, 4 Pack is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich