Is Simple Truth Organic™ Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken fat
- organic chicken flavor
- organic corn starch, salt, organic chicken flavor
- organic cooked white meat chicken
- organic chicken broth
- organic natural flavor
- riboflavin
organic chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Broth, Organic Egg Noodle (Organic Semolina (Wheat), Organic Whole Egg, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Organic Cooked White Meat Chicken, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Corn Starch, Salt, Organic Chicken Flavor (Organic Chicken Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Organic Vegetable Concentrates (Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Celery), Organic Turmeric), Organic Chicken Fat, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Protein Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Vegetable Concentrates (Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Celery), Beta Carotene (Color)
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


