Is Simple Truth Organic™ Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken Broth, Organic Egg Noodle (Organic Semolina (Wheat), Organic Whole Egg, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Organic Cooked White Meat Chicken, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Corn Starch, Salt, Organic Chicken Flavor (Organic Chicken Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Organic Vegetable Concentrates (Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Celery), Organic Turmeric), Organic Chicken Fat, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Protein Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Vegetable Concentrates (Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Celery), Beta Carotene (Color)

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
LiquidChunky
Commonly used for
LunchSoupMeal Prep