Is Simple Truth® Organic Chile Lime Adobo Seasoning Blend -- 2.32 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Organic Cumin Ground, Organic Garlic, Organic Red Crushed Pepper, Organic Onion, Organic Paprika, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice Powder, Organic Cilantro, Citric Acid, Organic Soy Oil, Organic Lime Oil, Organic Red Pepper
Check Simple Truth® Organic Chile Lime Adobo Seasoning Blend -- 2.32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Chile Lime Adobo Seasoning Blend -- 2.32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Chile Lime Adobo Seasoning Blend -- 2.32 oz is available at 3 retailers
KrogerRalphsVitacost
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
GarlickyCitrusSpicySavory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepTopping


