Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simple Truth® Organic Chocolate Baking Squares White Chocolate -- 4 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla Extract, Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa

Check Simple Truth® Organic Chocolate Baking Squares White Chocolate -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Chocolate Baking Squares White Chocolate -- 4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Vegetarian? Simple Truth® Organic Chocolate Baking Squares White Chocolate -- 4 oz | Spoonful