Is Simple Truth Organic™ Classic Thin & Crispy Vegan Pizza Crusts 2 Count Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • organic soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp crust with a mild toasted flavor and light, crunchy bite. Reviewers note consistent oven performance, quick cook time, and even browning; many report it holds toppings without becoming soggy. Common uses include homemade pizzas, flatbread-style appetizers, reheated leftovers, and quick weeknight meals, party servings and casual family dining.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Raisin Juice Concentrate, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Dried Yeast, Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Gum Blend (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum), Lactic Acid, Organic Soy Lecithin, Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, Wheat, Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, Wheat

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Classic Thin & Crispy Vegan Pizza Crusts 2 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Classic Thin & Crispy Vegan Pizza Crusts 2 Count is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsVitacost

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep