Is Simple Truth Organic™ Classic Thin & Crispy Vegan Pizza Crusts 2 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Thin, crisp crust with a mild toasted flavor and light, crunchy bite. Reviewers note consistent oven performance, quick cook time, and even browning; many report it holds toppings without becoming soggy. Common uses include homemade pizzas, flatbread-style appetizers, reheated leftovers, and quick weeknight meals, party servings and casual family dining.
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flour
- wheat
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp crust with a mild toasted flavor and light, crunchy bite. Reviewers note consistent oven performance, quick cook time, and even browning; many report it holds toppings without becoming soggy. Common uses include homemade pizzas, flatbread-style appetizers, reheated leftovers, and quick weeknight meals, party servings and casual family dining.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Raisin Juice Concentrate, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Dried Yeast, Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Gum Blend (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum), Lactic Acid, Organic Soy Lecithin, Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, Wheat, Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, Wheat
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Classic Thin & Crispy Vegan Pizza Crusts 2 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Classic Thin & Crispy Vegan Pizza Crusts 2 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Ketchup -- 20 oz
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Classic Thin & Crispy Vegan Pizza Crusts 2 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


