Is Simple Truth Organic Coconut Greens Cold Pressed Juice Blend, Coconut Greens Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut water
organic coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CUCUMBER JUICE, ORGANIC CELERY JUICE, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE.
Check Simple Truth Organic Coconut Greens Cold Pressed Juice Blend, Coconut Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic Coconut Greens Cold Pressed Juice Blend, Coconut Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid


