Is Simple Truth Organic™ Coconut Milk Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, subtly sweet coconut flavor with a creamy, pourable texture commonly used to enrich curries, soups, smoothies, desserts, and coffee. Reviewers mention convenient packaging and consistent taste; some note it is lighter than canned versions and more suitable for everyday cooking than for thick, rich sauces or baking applications regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut, Purified Water, Organic Guar Gum.

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Coconut Milk is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSmoothie