Is Simple Truth® Organic Cold Brew Arabica Coffee Vanilla -- 8 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk
- milk
- organic skim milk
organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Skim Milk, Organic Milk, Organic Cold Brew Coffee Concentrate, Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Monk Fruit Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate, Contains Milk, May Contain Coconut, Contains Milk, May Contain Coconut
Check Simple Truth® Organic Cold Brew Arabica Coffee Vanilla -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Cold Brew Arabica Coffee Vanilla -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Cold Brew Arabica Coffee Vanilla -- 8 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


