Is Simple Truth Organic Cream Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WATER KEFIR (WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC KEFIR CULTURE), ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC STEVIA, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, TARTARIC ACID.
Check Simple Truth Organic Cream Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic Cream Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


