Is Simple Truth Organic™ Creamy Tomato Bisque Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Cream from Organic Milk, Organic Vegetable Stock (Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery), Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Salted Butter (Organic Cream, Salt), Contains Less Than 2% of: Organic Wheat Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Sugar, Organic Spice, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Dehydrated Onions, Organic Molasses, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Dehydrated Carrot, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Paprika, Lactic Acid, Celery Sea Oil Flavor, Organic Onion Extract, Organic Black Pepper Oil, Organic Canola Oil

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Creamy Tomato Bisque against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Creamy Tomato Bisque is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep