Is Simple Truth Organic™ Creamy Tomato Bisque Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic salted butter
- organic cream
- organic cream from organic milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Cream from Organic Milk, Organic Vegetable Stock (Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery), Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Salted Butter (Organic Cream, Salt), Contains Less Than 2% of: Organic Wheat Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Sugar, Organic Spice, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Dehydrated Onions, Organic Molasses, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Dehydrated Carrot, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Paprika, Lactic Acid, Celery Sea Oil Flavor, Organic Onion Extract, Organic Black Pepper Oil, Organic Canola Oil
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Creamy Tomato Bisque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Creamy Tomato Bisque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Creamy Tomato Bisque is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


