Is Simple Truth® Organic Egg Noodles Wide -- 16 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Wide noodles deliver a mild, savory flavor and broad, tender strands that cook quickly to a firm-yet-silky bite. Often used in soups, stroganoff, casseroles and popular side dishes, reviewers note consistent texture, good sauce adherence and occasional overcooking if left too long; many also cite reliable packaging and perceived value.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum wheat semolina
- wheat
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Wide noodles deliver a mild, savory flavor and broad, tender strands that cook quickly to a firm-yet-silky bite. Often used in soups, stroganoff, casseroles and popular side dishes, reviewers note consistent texture, good sauce adherence and occasional overcooking if left too long; many also cite reliable packaging and perceived value.
Ingredients
Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Organic Eggs, Contains: Wheat, Eggs, May Contain: Soy
Check Simple Truth® Organic Egg Noodles Wide -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Egg Noodles Wide -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Egg Noodles Wide -- 16 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


