Is Simple Truth Organic® Fat Free Free Range Chicken Broth Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check Simple Truth Organic® Fat Free Free Range Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic® Fat Free Free Range Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic® Fat Free Free Range Chicken Broth is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


