Is Simple Truth Organic® Fat Free Free Range Chicken Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken broth
organic chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check Simple Truth Organic® Fat Free Free Range Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic® Fat Free Free Range Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic® Fat Free Free Range Chicken Broth is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


