Is Simple Truth® Organic Flavored Liquid Water Enhancer Sweet Tea -- 1.62 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Glycerine, Water, Organic Tea Extract, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Gum Arabic
Check Simple Truth® Organic Flavored Liquid Water Enhancer Sweet Tea -- 1.62 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Flavored Liquid Water Enhancer Sweet Tea -- 1.62 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Ketchup -- 20 oz
Simple Truth® Organic Dijon Mustard -- 12 oz
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Simple Truth Organic Free Range Chicken Broth
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Flavored Liquid Water Enhancer Sweet Tea -- 1.62 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


