Is Simple Truth Organic Free Range Chicken Broth Gluten Free?

Description
Simple Truth Organic Free Range Chicken Broth is a product that is loved by many due to its flavorful taste. Made from organic and free-range chicken, this broth is of high quality. People appreciate the natural and authentic flavor that it adds to their dishes. With no artificial ingredients or preservatives, it provides a wholesome and healthy option for cooking or as a base for soups and stews. Simple Truth Organic Free Range Chicken Broth is a popular choice among consumers who value organic and delicious food options.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- organic flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simple Truth Organic Free Range Chicken Broth is a product that is loved by many due to its flavorful taste. Made from organic and free-range chicken, this broth is of high quality. People appreciate the natural and authentic flavor that it adds to their dishes. With no artificial ingredients or preservatives, it provides a wholesome and healthy option for cooking or as a base for soups and stews. Simple Truth Organic Free Range Chicken Broth is a popular choice among consumers who value organic and delicious food options.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Chicken, Organic Onion Powder, Sea salt, Organic cane sugar, Yeast Extract, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic olive oil, Organic Turmeric (Color), Organic flavor.
Check Simple Truth Organic Free Range Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic Free Range Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic Free Range Chicken Broth is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


