Is Simple Truth Organic™ Free Range Chicken Bone Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken fat
- organic chicken flavor
- organic natural flavor
- organic chicken bone broth stock
- organic chicken bone broth
organic chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Filtered Water, Organic Chicken Bone Broth Stock, Organic Chicken Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Chicken Fat, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Turmeric).
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Free Range Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Free Range Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Free Range Chicken Bone Broth is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


