Is Simple Truth Organic™ French Onion Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic grade a cream
- milk
- organic grade a milk
organic grade a cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Grade A Milk, Organic Grade A Cream, Organic French Onion, Seasoning (Organic Dehydrated Onion and Organic Garlic, Salt, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dehydrated Spinach, and Less Than 2% Organic Canola Oil and Organic Rice Concentrate), Cultures.
Check Simple Truth Organic™ French Onion Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ French Onion Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ French Onion Dip is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


