Is Simple Truth Organic™ French Onion Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic grade a cream
  • milk
  • organic grade a milk

organic grade a cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grade A Milk, Organic Grade A Cream, Organic French Onion Seasoning (organic Dehydrated Onion,organic Garlic, Salt, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dehydrated Spinach, And Less Than 2% Organic Canola Oil,organic Rice Concentrate), Cultures.

Check Simple Truth Organic™ French Onion Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ French Onion Dip is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping