Is Simple Truth Organic™ Frozen Pineapple Chunks Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pineapple, Organic Pineapple.

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Frozen Pineapple Chunks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Frozen Pineapple Chunks is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Fruit · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepCookingOn The Go