Is SIMPLE TRUTH ORGANIC, FRUIT & NUT MIX WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PAPAYA (PAPAYA EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, CRANBERRY SEED OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS (DARK CHOCOLATE COATING [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER} NATURAL VANILLA, MILK}, RAISINS, PURE FOOD GLAZE), DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, CHERRIES, WALNUTS, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, APPLES, PINE NUTS.
Check SIMPLE TRUTH ORGANIC, FRUIT & NUT MIX WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLE TRUTH ORGANIC, FRUIT & NUT MIX WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Simple Truth® Organic Gluten Free Corn Bread Baking Mix -- 16 oz
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Snack · Pouch


