Is Simple Truth Organic Fruit Punch Flavored Juice Drink, Fruit Punch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ORGANIC FLAVORS, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check Simple Truth Organic Fruit Punch Flavored Juice Drink, Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic Fruit Punch Flavored Juice Drink, Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
About this product
Juice · Liquid


