Is Simple Truth Organic Grass-Fed Beef Italian Style Meatballs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic beef
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BEEF, WATER, ORGANIC TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC ARABICA SPRAY DRIED COFFEE, ORGANIC BAKER'S YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONION, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ORGANIC SPICES, SALT, SEA SALT. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check Simple Truth Organic Grass-Fed Beef Italian Style Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic Grass-Fed Beef Italian Style Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


