Is Simple Truth Organic™ Ground Turmeric Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Warm, earthy and slightly bitter, the powder offers a mildly pungent aroma and a fine, slightly gritty texture. Commonly used to season curries, soups, rice, marinades, sauces, teas and smoothies. Reviewers note vibrant color and reliable grind, with occasional mentions of clumping or reduced aroma over time in some cases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Ground Turmeric, Organic Ground Turmeric

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Ground Turmeric against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Ground Turmeric is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
EarthyPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup