Is Simple Truth® Organic Instant Chia Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar -- 10 Packets Oat Free?

Description
Maple and brown sugar notes yield a warm, sweet profile with a smooth yet slightly grainy, thickened mouthfeel; consumers report reliable, quick preparation for hot breakfasts or portable snacks used as a base for toppings. Reviews largely praise convenience and overall flavor while noting mixed opinions on sweetness and texture.
Why it's not oat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maple and brown sugar notes yield a warm, sweet profile with a smooth yet slightly grainy, thickened mouthfeel; consumers report reliable, quick preparation for hot breakfasts or portable snacks used as a base for toppings. Reviews largely praise convenience and overall flavor while noting mixed opinions on sweetness and texture.
Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Ground White Chia Seeds, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt
Check Simple Truth® Organic Instant Chia Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar -- 10 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Instant Chia Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar -- 10 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Instant Chia Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar -- 10 Packets is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


