Is Simple Truth® Organic Instant Oatmeal -- 12 Packets Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic rolled oats

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Simple Truth Organic Instant Oatmeal 12 Packets is a popular choice among consumers. With its delightful taste and organic ingredients, it has gained a strong following. People appreciate that this oatmeal is free of glyphosate, making it a healthier option. The convenience of its quick and easy preparation is also highly valued. Overall, Simple Truth Organic Instant Oatmeal 12 Packets is loved for its deliciousness, organic nature, glyphosate-free formulation, and simplicity in preparing a healthy meal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic rolled oats.

Check Simple Truth® Organic Instant Oatmeal -- 12 Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Instant Oatmeal -- 12 Packets is available at 8 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep